Crafters Choice™ Wheat Germ Oil - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
  LEARN MORE ABOUT WSP LOYALTY REWARDS
CALL US: 1.800.359.0944  |  EMAIL US  |  ORDER TRACKING  |  PICKUP POLICY
HI - Welcome! |  MY ACCOUNT  |  SIGN IN
 
 
MY QUICK SHOPPER   •   MY WISH LIST
$0.00 (0)
AVERAGE ORDER PROCESSING TIME: 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS
 
 
NEW| SALE| CLOSEOUT| SURPLUS| RECIPES| LEARNING LIBRARY| CALCULATORS| OFF SHORE / INTERNATIONAL
SOAP MAKING | BATH & BODY | CANDLE MAKING | STARTER KITS | FRAGRANCE OILS | ESSENTIAL OILS | BOTTLES & TUBES | JARS & TINS | BAGS & WRAP
 
   
 
Soap Making Supplies Butters, Oils & CP Base Base Oils and Specialty Oils - (You Are Here)

 
 Email

Crafters Choice™ Wheat Germ Oil

$3.22 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$9.97 for 1 lb
$68.03 for 7 lb
$204.98 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1571.27 for 224 lb (32 - 7 lb size)
$2572.03 for 418 lb (single drum)*
* Price Break Not Eligible For Pickup Discount



OVERVIEW   DIRECTIONS     INGREDIENTS   DOCUMENTS   REVIEWS (1)   QUESTIONS & ANSWERS (0)
Thought to be rich naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E and beta carotene. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread-ability.

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Rich in octacosanol—a potent source of energy prized by athletes; it is also rich in naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E and beta carotene. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread-ability. All Natural. Cold Pressed.


Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .13, SAP KOH .183

Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Powder Pigment (mix in water phase), Mica Powder
Lotions: Liquid Dyes, Powder Mica
Scrubs: Powder Mica

Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 6%
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 2%
Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Soap Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%

Physical Form: Light Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: United Kingdom

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Packaged in a plastic jug.



WSP NEWSLETTER MOBILE ALERTS
         
SHOP WHOLESALE & SAVE INFORMATION CUSTOMER SERVICE RESOURCES HANDMADE eMAGAZINE
Soap Making Supplies
Bath & Body Supplies
Starter Kits
Essential Oils
Fragrance Oils
Bottles & Tubes
Jars & Tins
Bags & Wrap
About Our Company
Privacy Pledge
Terms & Conditions
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Contact Us / Holiday Schedule
Ordering / Payments / Returns
Saving Center | Price Matching
Free Products | Add To Order
Recipe Library
Learning Library
Video Library
Social Media
Deals, inspiration
Business Essentials
View The
Latest Issue >
Copyright © 2013 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved