Crafters Choice™ Tucuma Butter
| Crafters Choice™ Tucuma Butter |
|
Considered to have high levels of Lauric, Myristic and Oleoic fatty acids which are all thought to moisturize the skin and hair. This butter has a natural gloss and glide that can be useful in be hair care, massage and lotion formulations.
Why People Use This Product:
To provide moisturizing properties to products.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.
Interesting Facts:
Considered to have high levels of Lauric, Myristic and Oleoic fatty acids which are all thought to moisturize the skin and hair. This butter has a natural gloss and glide that can be useful in be hair care, massage and lotion formulations. Average Melt Point: 83-97º F.
Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .17, SAP KOH .238
|
Directions: |
|
|
Ingredients: |
|
Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed Butter
|
Available Sizes: |
$6.29 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$23.63 for 1 lb (single jar)
$91.48 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$379.47 for 25 lb (25 - 1 lb size)
|
|
|
|
|