HOME | WISH LIST | ORDER TRACKING | MY ACCOUNT 

Call Us! - 1-800-359-0944    SHOPPING CART: $0.00 With 0 Items. 
New | Sale | Surplus/Closeout | Newsletter | Videos
Soap Making Supplies | Lotion & Skincare Supplies | Fragrance & Essential Oils | Packaging & Containers | Candle Making Supplies
  Lotion & Skincare Supplies  
 
Bases - Bulk
Bases - Ready to Use
Bases - Make It Yourself
Additives by Function
Butters & Oils
Colors - Liquid, Paint, Paste
Colors - Powder & Glitter
Colors - Soap Bars
Essential Oils
Flavor Oils
Fragrance Oils - Types
Fragrance Oils A-Z
No Burn Home Fragrance
Safety Equipment & Tools
Spa Basket Accessories
 
     
  Product Search  
 

 
     
  Helpful Links  
 
Company Blog
Website Updates
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Friends & Forum
Live Chats
Order Information
Payment Information
Company Policies
Return Policy
 
     
  Recipes, Videos & More  
 
Soap Making
Candle Making
Lotion & Washes
Scrubs & Bath Soaks
Perfumes
Mineral Make Up & Lip Care
Nail & Hair Care
Candle & Home Fragrance
Business Resources
Video Library
 
     

 
 
Lotion & Skincare Supplies Butters & Oils Natural Specialty Butters - (You Are Here)

Natural Extract Butters

Crafter’s Choice Fixed Oils and Butters are held to the highest industry standards. Upon arrival, they are inspected for content and purity. Our quality assurance program ensures that customers only receive the best of the best.

To learn more about Crafter's Choice Fixed Oils & Butters, view the following video:

Crafter's Choice Fixed Oils & Butters



Sort By:
  Crafters Choice™ Acai Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Acai Fruit which has 20 times the amount of anti-oxidants found in red wine. This product allows you to add nutrient and anti-oxidant rich attributes to your formulations!
Average Melt Point: 108º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Aloe Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains Aloe Extract and a coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts immediately on contact with the skin. Excellent moisturizing properties. All Natural.
Average Melt Point: 91º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 3 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Blueberry Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Blueberry Fruit which is rich in anthocyanins, thought to have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. This product allows you to add anti-oxidant rich attributes to your formulations!
Average Melt Point: 112º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Chamomile Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains Chamomile Extract, believed to improve skin inflammation related to dry skin and aid in healing. Also contains Sweet Almond Oil, a natural moisturizer that is thought to relieve (among other things) itching. All Natural.
Average Melt Point: 104º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Coffee Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains Coffea Seed Oil, thought to block enzymes harmful to skin destruction. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. All Natural.
Average Melt Point: 104º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 1 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Cranberry Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Cranberry Fruit which has one of the highest ORAC (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity) scores for food ingredients...this means it is VERY high in anti-oxidant properties!! This product allows you to add anti-oxidant rich attributes to your formulations!
Average Melt Point: 110º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Green Tea Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains Green Tea Powder, thought to protect the skin from aging and damage from UVB sun rays. Also thought to possess natural anti-inflammatory, anti-cellulite and anti-irritancy properties. Contains Sweet Almond Oil, a natural moisturizer that is thought to relieve (among other things) itching. All Natural.
Average Melt Point: 104º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 5 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Horsetail Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains Horsetail Extract, believed to contain the building blocks needed for collagen and elastin synthesis in the skin. Also thought to help rebuild and regenerate damaged skin cells. Contains Sweet Almond Oil, a natural moisturizer that is thought to relieve (among other things) itching. All Natural.
Average Melt Point: 104º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 2 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Lavender Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains Lavender Extract, believed to improve heal damaged skin and relieve oily skin patches. Contains Sweet Almond Oil, a natural moisturizer that is thought to relieve (among other things) itching. All Natural.
Average Melt Point: 104º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 1 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Lemon Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains Lemon Peel Oil and Lemon Peel Wax, both considered to have a soothing and toning effect on skin and can reduce scar tissue and improve circulatory processes. Contains Sweet Almond Oil, a natural moisturizer that is thought to relieve (among other things) itching. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. All Natural.
Average Melt Point: 104º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 1 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Lemongrass Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains Lemongrass Extract, thought to have natural anti-inflammatory properties good for oily, acne-prone skin. Contains Sweet Almond Oil, a natural moisturizer that is thought to relieve (among other things) itching. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. All Natural.
Average Melt Point: 104º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 1 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Lime Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains Lime Peel Oil, thought to be one of the most well-rounded natural skin care products available due to it’s power to rejuvenate skin, treat pimples, relieve tired eyes and give your skin a healthier glow. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. All Natural.
Average Melt Point: 104º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 2 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Pomegranate Butter  
 
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Pomegranate Fruit which consumers recognize as a "super fruit". This product allows you to add nutrient and anti-oxidant rich attributes to your formulations!
Average Melt Point: 108º F.

Click For Additional Product Information

 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     
 
 
Policies | Contact Us | Order Info | Payment Info | Company Info | Return Policy | Privacy Pledge